Red Arrow Leasing Limited, Brentford

write review
updated on 22 April 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  7 h 50 min.
7 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
RED ARROW LEASING LIMITED
Reg. office address
3RD FLOOR, PROFILE WEST, GREAT WEST ROAD, TW8 9ES, BRENTFORD, Greater London England
Company Number
04708909
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/04/2003 - TROPICDRAMA LIMITED
SIC Code
64910 - Financial leasing
Date of Incorporation
24 Mar 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
155-157 Staines Road Hounslow Middlesex TW3 3JB

Description

Red Arrow Leasing is a privately owned leasing company based in London and part of the Black Arrow Group. Specialising in Vendor Finance for a wide range of technology driven assets, it shares its operational base with its sister concern Black Arrow Finance, a long established and respected funder to Finance Brokers. The beginnings of the group stretch back to the early 70’s and beyond; the original business having been established by Granada to support XXXXXXXXX.
The business was purchased by the Edward family in 1973 and has remained under their control ever since. Red Arrow commenced trading in 2003 and over that time has steadily built long-term relationships with national and multinational vendors.
Offering bespoke Vendor Finance solutions throughout England, Scotland and Wales Both Red Arrow and Black Arrow are funded from private means and do not rely on external funding to any extent.


Keywords:
Financial Leasing Services, Financial Leasing
Red Arrow Leasing Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Red Arrow Leasing Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10 The Pavement, Popes Lane
    W5 4NG  London
    020 8997 3500
  2. 5 Kew Rd
    TW9 2PR  Richmond
    020 8973 2000
  3. 67A GORDON ROAD
    W5 2AL  London
  4. 18 Station Parade
    W5 3LD  London
    020 8993 7600
  5. 109 Vicarage Farm Road
    TW3 4NN  Hounslow
    020 8577 4460
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies